Harris Theater Board & Staff

Board of Trustees

Executive Committee
David Snyder, Chairman
Peter M. Ellis, Vice Chair
Robert J. Gauch, Jr.
Sandra P. Guthman, Past Chairman
Caryn Harris, Vice Chair
Joan W. Harris, Past Chairman
Christine N. Evans Kelly, Vice Chair
Merrillyn J. Kosier, Treasurer
Alexandra C. Nichols, Past Chairman
Claire O’Grady, Secretary
Abby McCormick O’Neil, Past Chairman
Marilyn Fatt Vitale
Lori Dimun, Alexandra C. and John D. Nichols President and CEO 

Trustees
Sara Albrecht 
Pamela Baker*
John L. Brennan 
Louise Frank
Deborah A. Korompilas
Jeffrey Korzenik
Michael McStraw*
Zarin Mehta
Kenneth R. Norgan
Sarah Solotaroff Mirkin
Gregory J. O’Leary
Dan Plehal*
Scott Rafferty
Nancy Santi
Shannon L. Schuyler
Jai Shekhawat 
John Q Smith
Susan Stark
Sunitha Thomas
Dori Wilson
Maria Zec

Life Trustees
Peter M. Ascoli
Cameron S. Avery
John W. Ballantine
Marshall Field V
James J. Glasser
Robin S. Tryloff

*ex-officio member 

Staff

Executive Staff
Lori Dimun, Alexandra C. and John D. Nichols President and CEO
Laura HansselChief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President of Administration

Office of the President
Laura Stellwagon, Programming Coordinator

External Affairs
Elizabeth Halajian, Director of Development
Meghan McNamara, Director of Marketing and Audience Development
Raechel Hofsteadter, Senior Manager of Development and Engagement
Mary Larkin, Senior Manager of Marketing and Content
Julia Katz, Grant and Evaluation Associate
Braxton Crewell, Marketing and Engagement Associate

Ticketing Services
Allan Waite, Box Office Treasurer

Operations
Emily Macaluso, Director of Operations
Hillary Pearson, Senior Manager of Operations and Accessibility Services

Production
Donna Bachman, Director of Production
Jeff Rollinson, Head Carpenter & IATSE Steward
Anthony Montuori, Head Flyman
Don Dome Jr., Head of Audio
Richard Hoyle, Head of Props
Sam Begich, Head Electrician

Front of House
Melaney Reed, Saints Coordinator
The Saints, Volunteer Usher Corps

Facilities
Leticia Cisneros, Lead Day Porter
Ed Mlakar, Facilities Engineer
Berto Rivera, Assistant Facilities Engineer

associate board

Officers
Sarah Gallo, Co-Chair
Dan Plehal, Co-Chair
John Vincent Reddington Jr, Vice Chair
Gabriel Alaniz, Fundraising 
Christina El Gamal, Fundraising 
Jonathan Becks, Co-Secretary 
Annie Mitran, Co-Secretary 

Members

Lauren Arnett
Brittany Anderson
Lauren Brescia
Nate Buursma
Jamie Cahill
Emily Chervony
Alexa Erbach
Peter Guardalabene
Joan Guardalabene
Scott Renfro
Richie Schiraldi
Michelle Seeley
Andy Steedly
Kathryn Williams
Blair Warner

Listing as of October 1, 2020