Harris Theater Board & Staff

Board of Trustees

Officers          
Mary Kay Sullivan, Chairman
Elizabeth Hartigan Connelly, Vice Chair
Peter M. Ellis, Vice Chair
Caryn Harris, Vice Chair
David Snyder, Vice Chair
Marilyn Fatt Vitale, Secretary
Merrillyn J. Kosier, Treasurer
Patricia Barretto, Alexandra C. and John D. Nichols President and Chief Executive Officer Endowed Chair

Trustees
Sara Albrecht 
Pamela Baker**
Patricia Barretto**
John L. Brennan 
Elizabeth Hartigan Connelly, Vice Chair
Peter M. Ellis, Vice Chair
Louise Frank
Robert J. Gauch, Jr.
Sandra P. Guthman*
Caryn Harris, Vice Chair
Joan W. Harris*
Christine N. Evans Kelly
Deborah A. Korompilas
Jeffrey Korzenik
Merrillyn J. Kosier, Treasurer
Michael McStraw**
Zarin Mehta
Alexandra C. Nichols*
Kenneth R. Norgan
Claire O’Grady
Gregory J. O’Leary
Abby McCormick O’Neil*
Nancy Santi
Shannon L. Schuyler
Jai Shekhawat 
John Q Smith
David Snyder
Susan Stark
Mary Kay Sullivan, Chairman
Sunitha Thomas
Marilyn Fatt Vitale, Secretary
Dori Wilson
Maria Zec

Life Trustees
Peter M. Ascoli
Cameron S. Avery
John W. Ballantine
Marshall Field V
James J. Glasser
Sarah Solotaroff Mirkin
Judith Neisser^
Harrison I. Steans^
Robin S. Tryloff

*Past Chairman **ex-officio ^Memoriam

Staff

Executive Staff
Patricia BarrettoAlexandra C. and John D. Nichols President and Chief Executive Officer Endowed Chair
Lori Dimun, Chief Operating Officer, General Manager
Laura HansselChief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President of Administration

Office of the President
Laura Stellwagon, Programming Coordinator and Executive Assistant

Finance & Administration
Mary Jo Rudney, Director of Finance
Gena Lavery, Finance Manager 

External Affairs
Elizabeth Halajian, Director of Development
Meghan McNamara, Director of Marketing and Audience Development
Mary Larkin, Senior Manager of Marketing and Content
Samantha Allinson, Design and Branding Manager
Lauren Ranson, Individual Giving Manager
Kay Harlow Rollinson, Marketing and Partnerships Coordinator
Emma Palermo, Special Event and Engagement Coordinator
Julia Katz, Grant and Evaluation Associate
Rob Onorato, Corporate and Foundation Relations Associate
Braxton Crewell, Marketing and Engagement Assistant
John-Michael Scapin, Development and Board Relations Assistant

Ticketing Services
Allan Waite, Box Office Treasurer
Rebecca Butler, Assistant Box Office Manager

Ticketing Services Associates
Amanda Abernathy
Emily Crisp
Leigh Folta
Sal Garza
Joelle Kross
Jessica Reinhart

Operations
Emily Macaluso, Director of Operations
Hillary Pearson, Manager of Operations and Accessibility Services

Production
Donna Bachman, Director of Production
Jeff Rollinson, Head Carpenter & IATSE Steward
Anthony Montuori, Head Flyman
Don Dome Jr., Head of Audio
Richard Hoyle, Head of Props
Sam Begich, Head Electrician
Gabrielle Gottlieb, Production Coordinator

Front of House
Melanie Humphrey, House Manager
Karen Johannesen, Concessions Manager
Melaney Reed, Saints Coordinator
The Saints, Volunteer Usher Corps

Facilities
Leticia Cisneros, Lead Day Porter
Ed Mlakar, Facilities Engineer
Berto Rivera, Assistant Facilities Engineer

associate board

Officers
Sarah Gallo, Co-Chair
Dan Plehal, Co-Chair
John Vincent Reddington Jr, Vice Chair
Brittany Anderson, Networking and Outreach 
Gabriel Alaniz, Fundraising 
Christina El Gamal, Fundraising 
Thomas R. Hampton, Treasurer 
Jonathan Becks, Co-Secretary 
Annie Mitran, Co-Secretary 

Members

Lauren Arnett
Sarah Barnhardt
Lauren Brescia
Nate Buursma
Jamie Cahill
Emily Chervony
Alexa Erbach
Peter Guardalabene
Joan Guardalabene
Scott Renfro
Richie Schiraldi
Michelle Seeley
Andy Steedly
Trent Stork
Kathryn Williams
Blair Warner

Listing as of November 12, 2019