HARRIS THEATER STAFF

Leadership Team
Lori Dimun, Alexandra C. and John D. Nichols President and CEO Endowed Chair
Laura HansselChief Financial Officer
Elizabeth Halajian, Vice President of Development
Emily Macaluso, Vice President of Operations and Production, General Manager
Meghan McNamara, Vice President of Programming and Audience

Finance and Administration
Tanya McMorris, Director of Human Resources
Pragnesh Gandhi, Director of Accounting and Finance

Development
Raechel Hofsteadter, Senior Manager of Development
Julia Katz, Grant and Evaluation Associate 
Caity Kirchberg, Development and Board Relations Assistant

Marketing
Mary Larkin, Director of Marketing
Vicky Mejia, Digital Content Coordinator

Programming and Engagement
Braxton Crewell, Engagement Coordinator
Laura Stellwagon, Programming Coordinator

Ticketing Services
Michelle Jacobson, Box Office Treasurer
Sal Garza, Ticketing Services Representative
Hanna Kime, Ticketing Services Representative

Operations and Production
Hillary Pearson, Director of Operations and Access Initiatives
Donna Bachman, Director of Production
Craig McNabb, Front of House and Audience Services Coordinator
Anthony Montuori, Head Carpenter and IATSE Steward
Morgan Wright, Head Fly
Richard Hoyle, Head of Props
Sam Begich, Head Electrician

Front of House
Shaquia Howard, Security Staff
Corey Robinson, Security Staff
Manson Scurlock, Security Staff
Melaney Reed, Saints Coordinator
The Saints, Volunteer Usher Corps

Facilities and Venue Services
Ed Mlakar, Facilities Engineer
Leticia Cisneros, Venue Services Manager
Berto Rivera, Assistant Facilities Engineer
Juan Medina, Facilities Associate
Delia Ochoa, Venue Services Associate


BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Executive Committee
David Snyder, Chair
Merrillyn J. Kosier, Executive Vice Chair and Treasurer
Caryn Harris, Vice Chair
Lori Dimun*, Alexandra C. and John D. Nichols President and CEO Endowed Chair
Claire O’Grady, Secretary
Peter M. Ellis, Member at Large
Robert J. Gauch, Jr.
Sandra P. Guthman, Past Chair
Joan W. Harris, Past Chair
Christine N. Evans Kelly
Alexandra C. Nichols, Past Chair
Abby McCormick O’Neil, Past Chair
Marilyn Fatt Vitale

Trustees
Sara Albrecht 
Pamela Baker*
John L. Brennan 
Louise Frank
Deborah A. Korompilas
Michael McStraw*
Sarah Solotaroff Mirkin
Kenneth R. Norgan
Gregory J. O’Leary
Dan Plehal*
Scott Rafferty
Nancy Santi
Shannon L. Schuyler
Jai Shekhawat 
John Q Smith
Sunitha Thomas
Maria Zec

Life Trustees
Peter M. Ascoli
Cameron S. Avery
John W. Ballantine
Marshall Field V
James J. Glasser
Robin S. Tryloff

*ex-officio member 

ASSOCIATE BOARD

Officers
Dan Plehal, Chair
Joan Guardalebene, Membership Chair
John Vincent Reddington Jr, Networking Chair
Gabriel Alaniz, Fundraising Chair
Andy Steedly, Membership Vice-Chair & Co-Secretary
Kathryn Williams, Networking Vice-Chair & Co-Secretary
Jonathan Becks, Fundraising Vice-Chair & Co-Secretary 

Members
Lauren Arnett
Lauren Brescia
Jamie Cahill
Emily Chervony
Alexa Erbach
Sarah Gallo
Anna Mitran
Scott Renfro
Michelle Seeley
Blair Warner

Listing as of June 25, 2021